Eastbourne Borough FC - The Sports

July 2013

a Sat 20th, 3:00pm AFC Totton Friendly 0 - 3 W
a Tue 23rd, 7:45pm Hastings United Friendly 0 - 1 W
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Worthing Friendly 1 - 3 W

August 2013

a Thu 1st, 7:45pm Eastbourne Town Friendly 0 - 3 W
a Tue 6th, 7:45pm Margate Friendly 0 - 4 W
h Sat 10th, 3:00pm Aldershot Town XI Friendly 4 - 2 W
a Sat 17th, 3:00pm Weston-Super-Mare League 0 - 1 W
h Tue 20th, 7:45pm Tonbridge Angels League 2 - 1 W
h Sat 24th, 3:00pm Ebbsfleet United League 1 - 1 D
a Mon 26th, 3:00pm Hayes & Yeading Utd League 0 - 1 W

September 2013

a Sat 7th, 3:00pm Staines Town League 2 - 1 L
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Concord Rangers League 0 - 0 D
a Tue 17th, 7:45pm Eastleigh League 2 - 0 L
h Sat 21st, 3:00pm Bishops Stortford League 4 - 1 W
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Farnborough Cup 0 - 0 D

October 2013

a Tue 1st, 7:45pm Farnborough Cup 0 - 2 W
a Sat 5th, 3:00pm Sutton United League 4 - 0 L
h Tue 8th, 7:45pm Farnborough League 5 - 2 W
a Sat 12th, 3:00pm Ebbsfleet United Cup 2 - 0 L
a Sat 19th, 3:00pm Chelmsford City League 3 - 0 L
h Tue 22nd, 7:45pm Dover Athletic League 0 - 4 L
a Sat 26th, 3:00pm Havant & Waterlooville League 1 - 1 D

November 2013

h Sat 2nd, 3:00pm Maidenhead United League 2 - 0 W
h Sat 16th, 3:00pm Maidenhead United Cup 0 - 1 L
h Sat 23rd, 3:00pm Boreham Wood League 1 - 0 W
a Wed 27th, 7:45pm Shoreham Cup 0 - 8 W
a Sat 30th, 3:00pm Dorchester Town League 0 - 0 D

December 2013

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Weston-Super-Mare League 2 - 0 W
a Tue 10th, 7:45pm Concord Rangers League 1 - 1 D
h Sat 14th, 3:00pm Staines Town League 2 - 0 W
h Thu 26th, 3:00pm Whitehawk League 0 - 2 L
a Sat 28th, 3:00pm Tonbridge Angels League 2 - 1 L

January 2014

h Sat 18th, 3:00pm Basingstoke Town League 1 - 3 L
a Tue 21st, 7:45pm Brighton & Hove Albion Cup
h Sat 25th, 3:00pm Bath City League 3 - 2 W

February 2014

a Tue 4th, 7:45pm Whitehawk League 1 - 2 W
h Sat 8th, 3:00pm Dorchester Town League 0 - 1 L
h Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Sutton United League 1 - 1 D
a Tue 25th, 7:45pm Gosport Borough League 1 - 2 W

March 2014

h Tue 4th, 7:45pm Eastleigh League 1 - 1 D
h Sat 8th, 3:00pm Havant & Waterlooville League 0 - 1 L
a Tue 11th, 7:45pm Basingstoke Town League 1 - 2 W
h Sat 15th, 3:00pm Chelmsford City League 4 - 2 W
a Tue 18th, 7:45pm Bromley League 2 - 1 L
a Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Dover Athletic League 0 - 0 D
a Tue 25th, 7:45pm Maidenhead United League 2 - 3 W
h Sat 29th, 3:00pm Bromley League 1 - 1 D

April 2014

a Thu 3rd, 7:45pm Bishops Stortford League 1 - 0 L
a Sat 5th, 3:00pm Bath City League 2 - 1 L
a Wed 9th, 7:45pm Boreham Wood League 3 - 1 L
h Sat 12th, 3:07pm Gosport Borough League 1 - 3 L
a Fri 18th, 3:00pm Ebbsfleet United League 1 - 0 L
h Mon 21st, 3:00pm Hayes & Yeading Utd League 3 - 1 W
a Sat 26th, 3:00pm Farnborough League 3 - 3 D